stock
EPD · ENTERPRISE PRODUCTS PARTNERS L.P.
What ENTERPRISE PRODUCTS PARTNERS L.P. reports to the SEC, read from its filings.
Open in the appPrice
The live EPD price and today's change.
Sign in to see thisChart
Thirty days of daily bars, with signal levels drawn on them.
Sign in to see thisSignals
The latest signal group Nakagai's scanner recorded on EPD.
Sign in to see thisOptions positioning
Gamma exposure levels from the options market.
Sign in to see thisTechnicals
Trend, momentum and volatility gauges per timeframe.
Sign in to see thisWhat it is
- Industry
- Natural Gas Transmission (SIC 4922)
- Filer (SEC EDGAR)
- EDGAR filing index
- Shares outstanding
- 2,159,477,169 as of 2026-07-31 (XBRL frame CY2026Q2I)
Key stats
Valuation
- P/E
- Locked
- P/S
- Locked
- P/B
- Locked
- Enterprise value
- Locked
- EV/EBIT
- Locked
- FCF yield
- Locked
Margins
- Gross
- —
- Operating
- 13.4%
- Net
- 10.8%
Returns
- ROE
- —
- ROA
- 7.7%
Health
- Current ratio
- 0.9x
- Debt/equity
- —
Deep value
- NCAV
- —
- NCAV per share
- —
- Price/NCAV
- Locked
- NNWC
- —
- NNWC per share
- —
- Price/NNWC
- Locked
Valuation and the price multiples are built on the live price. Trailing twelve months to 2026-06-30; balance sheet at 2026-06-30.
Sign in to see thisDebt is long-term debt and its current portion. Commercial paper and short-term borrowings are not counted.
Results
| Period end | Revenue | Gross profit (not reported by this company) | Operating income | Net income | Filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-06-30 | $18.27B | —Gross profit: unreported by this company. | $2.25B | $1.84B | 10-Q filed 2026-08-07 |
| 2026-03-31 | $14.39B | —Gross profit: unreported by this company. | $1.90B | $1.48B | 10-Q filed 2026-05-07 |
| 2025-12-31 | $13.79B | —Gross profit: unreported by this company. | $2.02B | $1.64B | 10-K filed 2026-02-27 Derived: the full year minus the first three quarters, not a figure this filer reported as a quarter. |
| 2025-09-30 | $12.02B | —Gross profit: unreported by this company. | $1.69B | $1.34B | 10-Q filed 2025-11-06 |
| 2025-06-30 | $11.36B | —Gross profit: unreported by this company. | $1.79B | $1.44B | 10-Q filed 2026-08-07 |
| 2025-03-31 | $15.42B | —Gross profit: unreported by this company. | $1.76B | $1.39B | 10-Q filed 2026-05-07 |
| 2024-12-31 | $14.20B | —Gross profit: unreported by this company. | $1.97B | $1.62B | 10-K filed 2026-02-27 Derived: the full year minus the first three quarters, not a figure this filer reported as a quarter. |
| 2024-09-30 | $13.78B | —Gross profit: unreported by this company. | $1.78B | $1.42B | 10-Q filed 2025-11-06 |
- Assets
- $81.76B
- Equity (not reported by this company)
- —Equity: unreported by this company.
Balance as of 2026-06-30.
Ten years
| Fiscal year end | Revenue | Operating income | Net income | Free cash flow |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025-12-31 | $52.60B | $7.27B | $5.81B | — |
| 2024-12-31 | $56.22B | $7.34B | $5.90B | $3.57B |
| 2023-12-31 | $49.72B | $6.93B | $5.53B | $4.30B |
| 2022-12-31 | $58.19B | $6.91B | $5.49B | $6.08B |
| 2021-12-31 | $40.81B | $6.10B | $4.63B | $6.29B |
| 2020-12-31 | $27.20B | $5.04B | $3.77B | $2.60B |
| 2019-12-31 | $32.79B | $6.08B | $4.59B | $1.99B |
| 2018-12-31 | $36.53B | $5.41B | $4.17B | $1.90B |
| 2017-12-31 | $29.24B | $3.93B | $2.80B | $1.56B |
| 2016-12-31 | $23.02B | $3.58B | $2.51B | $1.08B |
Company filings
since Fri Aug 21
events
Material agreement, Results, New debt
Material agreementResultsNew debtJul 298-KExecutive or director change
Executive or director changeJul 18-KResults
ResultsApr 278-KMaterial agreement, New debt
Material agreementNew debtMar 278-KResults
ResultsFeb 28-KRegulation FD disclosure
Regulation FD disclosureDec 158-K
5% owners ()
Randa Duncan Williams
Stake update
Insiders, politicians and funds
Insider trades, last 90 days
No insider buys or sales filed in the last 90 days.
Politician trades, last 90 days
No politician trades filed in the last 90 days.
Funds
- Fairholme Capital
Period Tue 30 Jun 2026
13.5%Same - Markel Group
Period Tue 30 Jun 2026
0.2%Added - First Eagle
Period Tue 30 Jun 2026
0.1%Added
News
Stories that named EPD, and the market events around them.
Sign in to see thisBoard
The EPD board could not be loaded.
Retry the EPD boardnakagai
Signals on EPD come from a rule, not a model.
Nakagai’s scanner records a signal the moment a strategy’s rule matches on the bars. Members read those signals on their own desk, where an agent journals the tape and briefs them in plain English.
Members post on the EPD board