stock
HOOD · Robinhood Markets, Inc.
What Robinhood Markets, Inc. reports to the SEC, read from its filings.
Open in the appPrice
The live HOOD price and today's change.
Sign in to see thisChart
Thirty days of daily bars, with signal levels drawn on them.
Sign in to see thisSignals
The latest signal group Nakagai's scanner recorded on HOOD.
Sign in to see thisOptions positioning
Gamma exposure levels from the options market.
Sign in to see thisTechnicals
Trend, momentum and volatility gauges per timeframe.
Sign in to see thisWhat it is
- Industry
- Security Brokers, Dealers & Flotation Companies (SIC 6211)
- Filer (SEC EDGAR)
- EDGAR filing index
- Shares outstanding
- Not reported.
Key stats
Valuation
- P/E
- Locked
- P/S
- Locked
- P/B
- Locked
- Enterprise value
- Locked
- EV/EBIT
- Locked
- FCF yield
- Locked
Margins
- Gross
- —
- Operating
- —
- Net
- 42.0%
Returns
- ROE
- 21.7%
- ROA
- 3.7%
Health
- Current ratio
- 1.2x
- Debt/equity
- —
Deep value
- NCAV
- $7.52B
- NCAV per share
- —
- Price/NCAV
- Locked
- NNWC
- -$41.65B
- NNWC per share
- —
- Price/NNWC
- Locked
Valuation and the price multiples are built on the live price. Trailing twelve months to 2026-06-30; balance sheet at 2026-06-30.
Sign in to see thisDebt is long-term debt and its current portion. Commercial paper and short-term borrowings are not counted.
Results
| Period end | Revenue | Gross profit (not reported by this company) | Operating income (not reported by this company) | Net income | Filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-06-30 | $1.31B | —Gross profit: unreported by this company. | —Operating income: unreported by this company. | $561.00M | 10-Q filed 2026-07-30 |
| 2026-03-31 | $1.07B | —Gross profit: unreported by this company. | —Operating income: unreported by this company. | $350.00M | 10-Q filed 2026-04-29 |
| 2025-12-31 | $1.28B | —Gross profit: unreported by this company. | —Operating income: unreported by this company. | $605.00M | DEF 14A filed 2026-04-22 Derived: the full year minus the first three quarters, not a figure this filer reported as a quarter. Assembled from more than one filing; the filing above is only the newest of them. |
| 2025-09-30 | $1.27B | —Gross profit: unreported by this company. | —Operating income: unreported by this company. | $556.00M | 10-Q filed 2025-11-06 |
| 2025-06-30 | $989.00M | —Gross profit: unreported by this company. | —Operating income: unreported by this company. | $386.00M | 10-Q filed 2026-07-30 |
| 2025-03-31 | $927.00M | —Gross profit: unreported by this company. | —Operating income: unreported by this company. | $336.00M | 10-Q filed 2026-04-29 |
| 2024-12-31 | $1.01B | —Gross profit: unreported by this company. | —Operating income: unreported by this company. | $916.00M | DEF 14A filed 2026-04-22 Derived: the full year minus the first three quarters, not a figure this filer reported as a quarter. Assembled from more than one filing; the filing above is only the newest of them. |
| 2024-09-30 | $637.00M | —Gross profit: unreported by this company. | —Operating income: unreported by this company. | $150.00M | 10-Q filed 2025-11-06 |
- Assets
- $56.55B
- Equity
- $9.54B
Balance as of 2026-06-30.
Ten years
| Fiscal year end | Revenue | Operating income | Net income | Free cash flow |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025-12-31 | $4.47B | — | $1.88B | — |
| 2024-12-31 | $2.95B | — | $1.41B | — |
| 2023-12-31 | $1.86B | — | -$541.00M | — |
| 2022-12-31 | $1.36B | — | -$1.03B | — |
| 2021-12-31 | $1.81B | — | -$3.69B | — |
| 2020-12-31 | $958.00M | — | $7.00M | — |
| 2019-12-31 | $277.53M | — | -$106.57M | — |
Company filings
events
Results
ResultsJul 298-KExecutive or director change
Executive or director changeJun 268-KMaterial agreement, New debt, Unregistered share sale, Regulation FD disclosure, Other event
Material agreementNew debtUnregistered share saleRegulation FD disclosureOther eventJun 258-KOther event
Other eventJun 238-KExit or restructuring costs
Exit or restructuring costsJun 168-KShareholder vote results
Shareholder vote resultsJun 38-K
5% owners ()
Vanguard Capital Management
Passive stake
The Vanguard Group
Stake update
FMR LLC
Stake update
Baiju Bhatt
Stake update
BlackRock, Inc.
Stake update
Insiders, politicians and funds
Insider trades, last 90 days
Tenev Vladimir
Chief Executive Officer, Director
Sale$30,184,350Sep 24, 4:33 PM ET
Tenev Vladimir
Chief Executive Officer, Director
Sale$32,545,592Sep 23, 8:08 AM ET
Verma Shiv
Chief Financial Officer
Sale$1,266,788Sep 17, 4:41 PM ET
Bhatt Baiju
Director
Sale$4,956,492Sep 14, 4:33 PM ET
Treseder Oluwadara Johnson
Director
Sale$234,375Sep 10, 5:08 PM ET
Politician trades, last 90 days
Alan Armstrong
Senate
Buy$1,001 to $15,000Tue Jul 21
Funds
- ARK Investment Management
Period Tue 30 Jun 2026
3.4%Trimmed - Altimeter Capital
Period Tue 30 Jun 2026
0.9%Same - Point72
Calls · Period Tue 30 Jun 2026
0.0%Added - Point72
Puts · Period Tue 30 Jun 2026
0.0%Added - Point72
Period Tue 30 Jun 2026
0.0%New
News
Stories that named HOOD, and the market events around them.
Sign in to see thisBoard
Recent signals
Signals open up here once a member has posted about HOOD.
Signals are informational.
Posts · 0
No posts yet.
nakagai
Signals on HOOD come from a rule, not a model.
Nakagai’s scanner records a signal the moment a strategy’s rule matches on the bars. Members read those signals on their own desk, where an agent journals the tape and briefs them in plain English.
Members post on the HOOD board