stock
LUNR · Intuitive Machines, Inc.
What Intuitive Machines, Inc. reports to the SEC, read from its filings.
Open in the appPrice
The live LUNR price and today's change.
Sign in to see thisChart
Thirty days of daily bars, with signal levels drawn on them.
Sign in to see thisSignals
The latest signal group Nakagai's scanner recorded on LUNR.
Sign in to see thisOptions positioning
Gamma exposure levels from the options market.
Sign in to see thisTechnicals
Trend, momentum and volatility gauges per timeframe.
Sign in to see thisWhat it is
- Industry
- Search, Detection, Navigation, Guidance, Aeronautical Sys (SIC 3812)
- Filer (SEC EDGAR)
- EDGAR filing index
- Shares outstanding
- Not reported.
Key stats
Valuation
- P/E
- Locked
- P/S
- Locked
- P/B
- Locked
- Enterprise value
- Locked
- EV/EBIT
- Locked
- FCF yield
- Locked
Margins
- Gross
- —
- Operating
- -28.0%
- Net
- -27.1%
Returns
- ROE
- —
- ROA
- -6.9%
Health
- Current ratio
- 1.7x
- Debt/equity
- —
Deep value
- NCAV
- -$312.94M
- NCAV per share
- —
- Price/NCAV
- Locked
- NNWC
- -$578.44M
- NNWC per share
- —
- Price/NNWC
- Locked
Valuation and the price multiples are built on the live price. Trailing twelve months to 2026-06-30; balance sheet at 2026-06-30.
Sign in to see thisDebt is long-term debt and its current portion. Commercial paper and short-term borrowings are not counted.
Results
| Period end | Revenue | Gross profit (not reported by this company) | Operating income | Net income | Filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-06-30 | $203.41M | —Gross profit: unreported by this company. | -$47.14M | -$46.45M | 10-Q filed 2026-08-13 |
| 2026-03-31 | $183.63M | —Gross profit: unreported by this company. | -$39.20M | -$37.39M | 10-Q filed 2026-05-15 |
| 2025-12-31 | $43.31M | —Gross profit: unreported by this company. | -$33.09M | -$39.88M | 10-K filed 2026-03-19 Derived: the full year minus the first three quarters, not a figure this filer reported as a quarter. |
| 2025-09-30 | $50.99M | —Gross profit: unreported by this company. | -$15.42M | -$6.84M | 10-Q filed 2025-11-13 |
| 2025-06-30 | $50.31M | —Gross profit: unreported by this company. | -$28.64M | -$25.18M | 10-Q filed 2026-08-13 |
| 2025-03-31 | $62.52M | —Gross profit: unreported by this company. | -$10.08M | -$11.40M | 10-Q filed 2026-05-15 |
| 2024-12-31 | $54.66M | —Gross profit: unreported by this company. | -$13.40M | -$149.20M | 10-K filed 2026-03-19 Derived: the full year minus the first three quarters, not a figure this filer reported as a quarter. |
| 2024-09-30 | $58.48M | —Gross profit: unreported by this company. | -$13.72M | -$55.40M | 10-Q filed 2025-11-13 |
- Assets
- $1.89B
- Equity
- -$290.65M
Balance as of 2026-06-30.
Ten years
| Fiscal year end | Revenue | Operating income | Net income | Free cash flow |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025-12-31 | $207.13M | -$87.23M | -$83.29M | -$55.95M |
| 2024-12-31 | $228.00M | -$57.40M | -$283.41M | -$67.70M |
| 2023-12-31 | $79.55M | -$61.12M | $61.76M | -$75.19M |
| 2022-12-31 | $85.95M | -$6.72M | -$190,408 | -$15.62M |
Company filings
Couldn’t load company filings
This read is unavailable. Try it again without changing anything on the page.
Insiders, politicians and funds
Insider trades, last 90 days
Crain Timothy Price II
SVP & Chief Technology Officer
Sale$2,150,499Sep 22, 4:30 PM ET
Ghaffarian Kamal Seyed
Director, 10% owner
Sale$1,483,832Sep 10, 5:30 PM ET
Vontur Steven
See Remarks
Sale$49,197Aug 28, 5:00 PM ET
Ghaffarian Kamal Seyed
Director, 10% owner
Sale$2,394,506Aug 26, 7:00 PM ET
Ghaffarian Kamal Seyed
Director, 10% owner
Sale$4,325,193Aug 12, 7:00 PM ET
Politician trades, last 90 days
No politician trades filed in the last 90 days.
Funds
Couldn’t load funds
This read is unavailable. Try it again without changing anything on the page.
News
Stories that named LUNR, and the market events around them.
Sign in to see thisBoard
The LUNR board could not be loaded.
Retry the LUNR boardnakagai
Signals on LUNR come from a rule, not a model.
Nakagai’s scanner records a signal the moment a strategy’s rule matches on the bars. Members read those signals on their own desk, where an agent journals the tape and briefs them in plain English.
Members post on the LUNR board